Your Order

Welcome to MSOW

Our team is here to ensure your satisfaction 24 hours a day.

Let us say a few words before moving on to the terms and conditions of our cooperation.

MSOW is not a store that has some products in its warehouse and sells them.

MSOW is a marketplace platform.

We work with strictly selected suppliers to ensure the perfect combination of quality and price.

Our suppliers are regularly audited.

This way we are sure to ensure your satisfaction.

Once you complete and confirm your order online by completing and sending the relevant order form available on the msow.net website, we will confirm your order by sending an order number via E-mail. The order is binding only if it was accepted by MSOW with the relevant confirmation email. In any case, this e-mail does not guarantee that the respective product is available. In case of stock shortage, we will contact you within 2 working days from the confirmation e-mail and we will either offer you another similar product, or we will cancel the order by returning the amount of the purchase price.

Although we make every effort to place all orders, accepting an order does not legally entail fulfillment. The order is completed with the delivery of the ordered product (or any other agreed).

In an effort to prevent the illegal use of credit cards and other payment options we will use every possible means to confirm the absence of fraud in any order. In any case, we can not guarantee that we can prevent the illegal use of such information by unauthorized third parties.

The final invoice / receipt will be included in your order upon receipt of the ordered product (or any other agreed).

You should be aware that your order may be delayed for the following reasons:

1. The product has been delayed to be shipped by our supplier. In this case, we will contact you by phone and / or via e-mail to confirm if you still wish to have your order delivered without this product or to be offered an alternative.

2. The product has already been removed and is no longer available. In this case, we will contact you, by phone and / or via e-mail, to suggest you an alternative.

3. Due to extreme weather events or strikes as well as in case of force majeure, which may affect the transport and delivery of the order.

4. In case it is impossible to contact you by phone and / or by e-mail (if, for example, there is a problem with the order, either in relation to the product or in relation to its payment) because e.g. The information you entered is incorrectly entered or updated. In any case, you can contact us for the purpose of confirming the information you entered.

5. The parcels are shipped from the respective logistics of the suppliers who have the stock. These warehouses are located around the world and your orders may be subject to customs inspections, security protocols, unavailability of flights and other delays. MSOW has absolutely no responsibility for this and there is no possibility of order cancellation.

6. Each order has 90 days protection. If at the end, it is not completed, we will contact you again to review it and suggest possible solutions. These may be re-shipment, refund for the amount of the order or issue a gift certificate for redemption at MSOW.

Pricing

Before sending the order, state that you have been informed of the following information:

1. The listed prices of the various products that are printed on the pages of the products include the VAT, but not any customs costs arising from orders of third country stores.

2. The various product offers are valid until stocks are exhausted.

3. We reserve the right to change prices without prior notice. In any case, at the time of receipt of the product you ordered, you pay the price, which was listed at the time of the order.

MSOW, in good faith, is not responsible or liable for any errors in features, photos and product prices listed on the Website and can not guarantee that there will be no errors for any reason when entering and / or updating the features and / or and the price of a product.

Delivery

Please make sure the address you enter is correct.

Delivery of your package may some times delay, due to stock availability, postal services, customs controls, security protocols, lack of flights, etc.

You can check the status of your order at any time in the “Order Tracking” section. There you will fill in the sending number you have received in your email.

Each supplier chooses the cost and the shipping method. The detailed details and the costs are displayed in the cart as well as in the checkout after filling in your address.

All shipments are made exclusively with Tracking Number.

Depending on the country of origin of the product, the delivery time also varies.

Our suppliers have warehouses in different parts of the world.

If you see your country on the product page and select it, your parcel will be sent from that warehouse. In this case the estimated delivery time is 2-5 days.

If your country is not included, then your parcel will be sent from the central warehouse, regardless of the country you select.

Depending on the country of origin of the product, the delivery time also varies.

Between European countries the delivery time ranges from 5-15 days, while in Global shipments, it is 10-35 days

These times apply worldwide and to all. They depend entirely on the transport companies, customs, etc. and not on MSOW.

It is best to enter a pick-up address where someone will be present to pick up your order during business hours, such as at your workplace. If no one is authorized to pick up and sign for the order at the place of receipt, a note will be left in your mailbox informing you of the incomplete delivery and where you can pick it up.

Your parcel will be stored at the transport company’s premises for 20 days. If you do not go to pick it up then it will be returned to the sender.

In cases where the parcel will be returned to the supplier due to non-receipt or due to incorrect address declaration, there is no possibility of compensation.

If the product is damaged during transport, please notify MSOW immediately and send photos.

Information you may be asked to:

Each visitor can browse the MSOW online store without giving any personal information.

We will only need personal information when you sign up and create an account.

At this stage you will only be asked for the e-mail, in which you will receive our informative e-mails. If you order products then you must also enter details regarding the transaction, with us.

Mandatory and necessary information for each transaction is your name, a contact telephone number, address (street, city, postal code), shipping address of the order.

Privacy

When you visit the MSOW pages and in order to order products, but also to ensure the possibility of contacting you to inform you about our new products, you may be asked to provide information that concerns you (name, profession, email address, etc. .).

Any personal data that you declare anywhere on the pages and services of the website, are intended solely to ensure the operation of the respective service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/97 on protection against the processing of personal data, as it stands at all times.

The MSOW online store operates in accordance with applicable Greek and EU legislation and keeps safe your personal data for as long as you are registered in an MSOW service which are deleted after the termination of the transaction in any way.

The personal data you declare in the MSOW online store is used exclusively by it or its affiliated companies, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction.

The data kept in the file may be disclosed to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their legal request and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. The customer has, within the framework of the legislation on telecommunications privacy, the rights of objection provided by articles 11 to 13 of law 2472/1997.

Contact

For any clarification regarding MSOW and the terms of use of the website, members and users can contact our contact form https://msow.net/contact/

Thank you

Main Menu